Announcement of 2020 Nanjing Municipal Government Scholarship awarded list & Confirmation Procedure

Authou:Date:2021-01-07Views:1039

The name list of 2020 Nanjing Municipal Government Scholarship is as followed.

The students on the list (who currently stay in China only) should go through the required procedurebefore receiving the scholarship:

1. Clear all tuition fees including the academic year of 2020-2021;

2. Clear the remaining dorm fees if you live in the dorm and get the dorm manager’s signature of confirmation of clearance;

3. Send the scan copy of the official receipt of tuition payment; the dorm manager’s signature of dorm fee clearance, and a photo of your BOC bank card to cis@pub.seu.edu.cn

4. Please clearly state your Chinese name, student ID card number and your BOC bank card number in your confirmation email.

The deadline of this confirmation is January 15th 2021.

Thank you for attention and cooperation!

College for International Students



List of awarded students:


AIGUL SEGIZBAYEVA

艾格

ABDULLAH FEROZ

迪拉

PEI JIEN ZHANG RODRIGUEZ

张培锦

SEMIN CHOI

崔世民

DEBORAH CHIMECHETAGOM OKOLO

卡洛

CHILUFYA CHOLA KALASA

露菲

GIDEON ADJEI FRIMPONG

阿杰

FAREEDUDDIN MOHAMMED FAROOQUI HUZAIFA -

胡丁

HALIMA ABUKAR ALI

阿布卡

JENNET MAMEDOVA

珍妮

ISAC AMARAL PEREIRA

艾萨克

NATHAN OBORE

纳杉

GHALLAB HASSAN ABDULAZIZ ALBAADANI

高莱布

AHMED ALI SAEED AL-MAGEDI

葛迪

AWSAN ABDULGHANI ABDULWAHAB SHUJAA ALDEEN

瓦桑

BASHAR MOHAMMED HAMZAH AL-QADRI

巴沙尔

SAIF ALLAH SAAD TAHA TAHA

林潇

DEVIE CLIDANNA LOEMBA

戴微

HENRIC RENNIE GARDINER

瑞倪

LINDA NYAME

琳达

GEORGINA ESI TAKYI-ANNAN

凯伊

FRIMPONG ATTA JUNIOR OSEI

弗林蓬

MAUDLINE ABRA NOVIHOHO

毛娜

GILBERT YOUWENE

尤光

ISSA SUWEDI KASSIM

苏维迪

FRANK CHIGOZIRIM WEJE

魏杰

ADIL NAWAZ

迪尔

ANUM MEHMOOD

安娜木

SAAD UR REHMAN

优然

KALIM ULLAH

乌拉

ALEENA ZAFAR

扎法尔

FAISAL AZIZ

法萨尔

DHIRESH HAURDHAN

戴瑞时

MOHAMEDELMUJTABA ALTAYEB

马心

DAVID YANG

杨德伟

NKANDU NKANDU

坎杜

JOSE RAMON NSUE MICHA

何塞

MOHAMMAD JAWED AQIL

贾韦德

MOHAMMAD HASAN MOLOOY ZADA

哈桑

AHAMDZIA RAFAT

方杰

ABDUL AZIZ NIKZAD

白龙

MARTIN PHILIP KOROMA

马廷

NYEMBO YA LUMBU LARS

郑天

ZEB AURANG

查博

ROSALIA LINEKELA SHIWEVA

史瓦家

PATEL NISHANT SHAMALBHAI

李尚

SONIYA FALAHATDOOST

尼雅

AGYEMAN STEPHEN

思迪普

NASR HUSSAIN AHMED TALAG

胡森

MALSHREE KHAREL

玛诗丽

MAHSA GHAHVECHI CHAEIPEIMA

玛莎

AL-YAZIDI, HASAN GHALEB ALI

哈山

SAH, SANTOSH KUMAR

飒图

TARK HUNG CHANG

郑达鸿

ZAID SAFAULDEEN ALI ALI

福迪

ABDOULAYE, IDRISS ALI

依迪瑞

SANDIP KUMAR JAISWAL

山地普

JAWAD AFZALI

小白龙

BASNET, RAJJU

贝君

RAZA KHAN

莱泽

SAIF, SALAH GAMIL ABDULGHAFOR

萨拉

GHISLAINE GATASI

格斯蓝

OBINNA   GEORGE EGEJURU

欧比那

AHAD HUSSAIN

阿哈德

AL-ASBAHI, AKRAM AHMED ABDULLAH

艾肯

MUNDIA NYAMBE

亚美

DAUDA, SHEHU IBRAHIM

奥达

ONOME EJEROMEDOGHENE

欧诺